Dr. Sosan L. Moussa
Last updated: Jun 18, 2026

Dr. Sosan L. Moussa

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1902866189

Dr. Sosan L. Moussa M.D.

Legal Medicine Specialist

She is located at 1628 North Alvernon Way in Tucson, AZ 85712. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1902866189. Appointment can be made via the phone number (520) 325-8000. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Sosan L. Moussa as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

Blue Cross Blue Shield of Arizona

Network data as of Jun 29, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 20 plans from Blue Cross Blue Shield of Arizona
Blue Cross Blue Shield of Arizona plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
AZ Blue AdvanceHealth Bronze Focus (4 Free PCP Visits) (5 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Focus Accepting new patients
AZ Blue AdvanceHealth Bronze Neighborhood (4 Free PCP Visits) (7 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Neighborhood Accepting new patients
AZ Blue AdvanceHealth Gold Focus (4 Free PCP Visits) (5 plan variants) HMO · Gold Focus Accepting new patients
AZ Blue AdvanceHealth Gold Neighborhood (4 Free PCP Visits) (7 plan variants) HMO · Gold Neighborhood Accepting new patients
AZ Blue AdvanceHealth Silver Focus (4 Free PCP Visits) (5 plan variants) HMO · Silver Focus Accepting new patients
AZ Blue AdvanceHealth Silver Neighborhood (4 Free PCP Visits) (7 plan variants) HMO · Silver Neighborhood Accepting new patients
AZ Blue EverydayHealth Gold Focus (1 Free PCP Visit) (3 plan variants) HMO · Gold Focus Accepting new patients
AZ Blue EverydayHealth Gold Neighborhood (1 Free PCP Visit) (7 plan variants) HMO · Gold Neighborhood Accepting new patients
AZ Blue EverydayHealth Prosano Gold ($0 Prosano Health Visits) (2 plan variants) HMO · Gold Focus Prosano Accepting new patients
AZ Blue EverydayHealth Prosano Silver ($0 Prosano Health Visits) (2 plan variants) HMO · Silver Focus Prosano Accepting new patients
AZ Blue EverydayHealth Silver Focus (1 Free PCP Visit) (3 plan variants) HMO · Silver Focus Accepting new patients
AZ Blue EverydayHealth Silver Neighborhood (1 Free PCP Visit) (7 plan variants) HMO · Silver Neighborhood Accepting new patients
AZ Blue Portfolio Bronze HSA Focus (5 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Focus Accepting new patients
AZ Blue Portfolio Bronze HSA Neighborhood (7 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Neighborhood Accepting new patients
AZ Blue StandardHealth Bronze Focus (5 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Focus Accepting new patients
AZ Blue StandardHealth Bronze Neighborhood (7 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Neighborhood Accepting new patients
AZ Blue StandardHealth Gold Focus (5 plan variants) HMO · Gold Focus Accepting new patients
AZ Blue StandardHealth Gold Neighborhood (7 plan variants) HMO · Gold Neighborhood Accepting new patients
AZ Blue StandardHealth Silver Focus (5 plan variants) HMO · Silver Focus Accepting new patients
AZ Blue StandardHealth Silver Neighborhood (7 plan variants) HMO · Silver Neighborhood Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Sosan L. Moussa is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Sosan L. Moussa is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Pediatric Medicine .

Bills through: Arizona Community Physicians Pc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Shire North American Group $140
Pfizer $95
Mylan $77

Other

Food and Beverage $537

Affiliated practices

Catalina Pediatrics
3085 North Swan Road
Tucson, 85712 AZ
(520) 323-3099

Looking for more Legal Medicine Specialists?

Here are legal medicine specialists in Arizona you may want to explore.

Dr. Caroline L. Cross
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 701 West Jefferson Street Phoenix, 85007, AZ
Dr. Duane Eugene Lambert
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1200 North Beaver Street Flagstaff, 86001, AZ
Dr. Steven P. Goldberg
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3085 North Swan Road Tucson, 85712, AZ
Dr. Steven R. Otto
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1555 East Grand Canyon Drive Chandler, 85249, AZ
Dr. Leona Marie Martin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite B 1841 West 25th Street Yuma, 85364, AZ
Dr. Robert H. Jochim
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 696 East Mingus Avenue Cottonwood, 86326, AZ
Dr. Bryan N. Auerbach
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3085 North Swan Road Tucson, 85712, AZ
Christina M. Shim
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 306 19636 North 27th Avenue Phoenix, 85027, AZ
Randy Villena Mallari
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 10901 East Mcdowell Road Scottsdale, 85256, AZ

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Sosan L. Moussa have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Sosan L. Moussa is affiliated with Catalina Pediatrics.

Does Dr. Sosan L. Moussa accept insurance?

Dr. Sosan L. Moussa is listed in-network for 20 ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plans from Blue Cross Blue Shield of Arizona. See the Marketplace plans section for details.

Where can you meet with Dr. Sosan L. Moussa?

Dr. Sosan L. Moussa's office is located at 1628 North Alvernon Way in Tucson, AZ 85712.